October 8 - October 14

WRG_Calendar Calendar
Monday, October 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 10:15 AM Monday, October 29
Location: Morayshire
Summary: Co-creative Spirituality Conference. Shaping our Future with the Unseen Worlds
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/findhorn.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====

Conference Event
Time: 12:00 AM - 10:15 AM Friday, October 12
Location: Morayshire
Summary: Spiritual Practice - Permaculture
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/findhorn.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====

Facilitator: Craig Gibsone
Tuesday, October 9
Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: Bath
Summary: Compassionate Care. Seeing the Individual
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/bath_plg.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Speaker: Janet Shreeve
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: Opening to the Arcturians
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Speaker: Carol Nayach =====
Time: 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Chulmleigh
Summary: Biological Effects of Electro Magnetic Radiation on Health
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/devon_dowsers.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

=====Speaker: Dr Andrew Tressider =====


Thursday, October 11
Time: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: An Introduction to Crystals and Self Healing
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Workshop: Valerie Pitts =====
Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Glastonbury Town Hall - Positive Living Group
Summary: Glastonbury Underground. What Lies Beneath the Holiest Earthe?
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/glastonbury_plg.html
=======

Speaker: Geoff Stray
Time: 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Glastonbury
Summary: Electrosensitivity
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/glastonbury.html
=======

Speaker: Dr Andrew Tressider
Time: 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: Glastonbury
Summary: Electrosensitivity
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/glastonbury.html
=======

Speaker: Dr Andrew Tressider
Friday, October 12
Time: 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Stanstead
Summary: Spiritual Masterclass: Train as an Angel Teacher and Share Your Spiritual Gifts
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/angel_light.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====
Facilitator: Chrissie Astell  
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: The Gate of Light
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Speaker: Lars Muhl =====
Time: 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Godalming
Summary: Water Divining
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/waverley_dowsers.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Speaker: Linda Prenter =====



Saturday, October 13
Time: 9:45 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: Burnham on Sea
Summary: Open Day
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/burnham_pagan_group.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Group Event:
Time: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: The Note from Heaven
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Workshop With: Githa Ben David =====
Time: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: A Day with the Arcturians
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Workshop: Carol Nayach =====
Time: 10:00 AM - 9:15 AM Saturday, October 20
Location: Morayshire
Summary: Essentials of Psychosynthesis
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/findhorn.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====

Facilitator: Brian Graham and Diana Whitmore
Time: 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Sunday, October 14
Location: Hawkwood College - Gloucestershire
Summary: Empowering Activism Weekend
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/hawkwood_college.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====

Facilitators: Andy Raingold and Kara Moses
Time: 7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Location: Burnham on Sea
Summary: Stolen Images - Pagan Symbolism and Christianity
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/dorset_sst.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times ===== Speaker: Peter Knight. =====
 
Sunday, October 14
Time: 10:00 AM - 10:10 AM
Location: Dartmoor
Summary: Sacred Waters
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/fireinthehead.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times =====

A half day Workshop with Roselle Angwin
Time: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Location: London
Summary: Initiation: Traversing Your Timeline
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/schools/college_psychic_studies.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times

===== Workshop With: June Elleini Laine =====
Time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Location: Bridport
Summary: Divine Union Sound Bath
Description: http://www.wessexresearchgroup.org/groups/dorset_cps.html ===== Contact Group to confirming start times ===== Facilitator: Dean Carter.

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.24
This site is RSS-Enabled